FLY HI FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY
1.
INTRODUCTION:
Fly Hi Financial Services Limited (hereinafter referred to as “FHFSL/ we/ our”) acknowledges the expectations
of its
customers (hereinafter referred to as “customer/ you/ your”) regarding privacy, confidentiality and security of
personal information that resides with the FHFSL. Keeping the personal information of customers
secure and
preventing any misuse thereof is therefore a top priority of FHFSL.
We state that FHFSL is strongly committed to protect the privacy of its customers and has taken all necessary and
reasonable measures in line with applicable laws and regulations as well as the best industry practice to protect the
confidentiality of your personal information and its transmission through our website.
This Privacy & Security Policy (hereinafter referred to as “Policy”) therefore, explains how we protect your personal
information provided to us on our website i.e. www.flyhifinance.com or www.flyhifinanceleads.com(hereinafter
referred to as “Website”) and how we use that information in connection with the service offered through the Website
(hereinafter called as "Service") and must be read in conjunction with our General Terms and Conditions given below.
This Policy is published and shall be construed to be in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable
Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act,
2000 and other applicable laws and regulations that require publishing of the privacy
notice for collection, usage, storage, disclosure
and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
2.
PERSONAL INFORMATION:
Personal Information (“PI”) means any information/ documents/ details that relates to a natural person, which
either
directly or indirectly in combination with other information available with FHFSL, can identify such person.
3.
APPLICABILITY:
(i)
This Policy applies to the PI such as details pertaining to your name, parentage, marital status, nationality, state/city
of residence, residential address, e-mail address, date of birth, gender, contact number/mobile number, user ids,
passwords, recent photograph, signature image, income proof, PAN, credit score, credit information report, e-KYC
through UIDAI, Aadhaar based e-Sign and such other Know Your Customer (KYC) documents like address proof, identity
proof, officially valid documents/details (OVDs) accepted for concluding a financial transaction, which may be shared/
uploaded by you, as and when you avail any products or use the Website and to which FHFSL may become privy to.
(ii)
By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Policy. Further, this policy applies to all current and former
visitors to the website. It is strongly recommended for you to return to this page periodically to review
the most current
version of the Policy.
(iii)
FHFSL reserves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modify the Policy without prior
notice, and your continued access or use of this website signifies your acceptance of the updated or modified Policy.
4.
WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WE GATHER:
The information we learn from customers helps us personalize and continually improve your experience at the Website.
Here are the types of information we gather:
We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. You can choose not to
provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our services and
features.
We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, we use "cookies" and
we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses the website or advertisements and other
content served by or on behalf of the website on other websites. We may also receive/store information about your
location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device.
We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.
FHFSL collects your information when you register for an account, when you use its products or services, or visit s
website's pages. When you register with the website and sign in you are not anonymous to us. Also, you are asked for your
contact number and other details during registration and may be sent SMS, electronic mails (“e- mails”), notifications,
WhatsApp messages about our services to your wireless device.
5.
EXPRESS CONSENT:
(i)
By making use of the website, and furnishing your personal and contact details, you hereby agree that you are
interested in knowing more or availing and/or purchasing various products, services, offers, campaigns or other
promotional material that FHFSL or any other third party may offer/provide/share/send you from time to time through
any means including but not limited to telephone, SMS (short messaging service), electronic mail (e-mail), WhatsApp or
any other messaging service/mobile application or any other physical, electronic or digital means/mode . You hereby agree
that FHFSL may contact you either electronically or by phone, to understand your interest in the selected products and
services and to fulfil your demand or complete your application. Further you also expressly agree and authorize FHFSL
and its partners, service providers, vendors and other third parties to contact you for the purpose of offering or inviting
your interest in availing other products or services offered by third parties, or for sending other marketing campaigns,
offers, or any other information either on the website or through other means including but not limited to telephone,
SMS (short
messaging service), electronic mail (e-mail), WhatsApp or any other messaging service/mobile application or any
other physical, electronic or digital means/mode. You agree and authorize FHFSL to share your information with its group
companies, vendors, service providers, business partners, agents and other third parties, in so far as required for
marketing purposes/offering/cross-selling various other products and services and/or to provide you with various
value-added services, in relation with the services selected by you or generally otherwise. You agree to receive
communications through emails, telephone, WhatsApp, SMS, or any other form of messaging/communication service
from FHFSL or such third parties. You also agree that FHFSL reserves the right to make your details available to its partner
banks/financial institutions or any such other third party and that you may be contacted by the partners and/or the third
party for information through email, telephone, WhatsApp and/or SMS.
(ii)
The usage of the website may also require you to provide consent for keying in your Personal Information (“PI”)
(including but not limited to any personal data or sensitive personal data as defined under applicable law) or to authorize
FHFSL to derive your data/information from any other source or public registry, as may be necessary to complete your
profile or your application on the website, conduct due diligence on you, assessing your eligibility for the
products/services, undertaking know-your-customer (“KYC”) checks by FHFSL or any other third party and/or to process
your application through this website. Your PI may also be used or shared with third parties including but not limited to
our vendors, service providers, credit information agencies, analytics and research partners, other banks or financial
institutions, insurers or intermediaries or any other third party with the intent of making your experience on the website
better, faster and paperless and frictionless to the extent possible. FHFSL shall adhere to best industry practices including
information security, data protection and privacy law while processing such applications. However, FHFSL shall not be
liable to you for any liability or claims which may arise out of such transactions as any such PI is being collected, used,
processed and shared with your explicit consent.
(iii)
You hereby authorize and expressly consent us to share your PI with third parties including but not limited to Credit
Information Companies (“CIC”) to do an aggregate check of your credit profile for FHFSL to send you targeted
communications and offers.
(iv)
If you are no longer interested in sharing your PI, please e-mail your request at: contactus@flyhifinance.com.
Please note that it may take about 72 business hours to process your request. In furtherance to your usage of the Website,
you expressly waive the Do Not Call (DNC) / Do Not Disturb (DND) registrations on your phone/mobile numbers for
contacting you for such purpose and usage. Hence, there will be no DNC / DND check required for the number you may
have left on our website. Such modes of contacting you may include sending SMSs and/ or telephonic calls.
(v)
FHFSL reserves the right (and you expressly authorize FHFSL) to share or disclose your PI when FHFSL determines,
in its sole discretion, that the disclosure of such information is necessary or appropriate under the
law for the time being
in force.
6.
CREDIT INFORMATION REPORT:
(i)
Your Credit Information (credit score and credit information report) is procured through a search of your credit
records with Credit Information Companies (“CICs”) and FHFSL has no control over the content or accuracy of
information provided in your credit information by CICs. FHFSL gets this information from CIC for
and on your behalf
only when you agree to appoint FHFSL as your lawfully appointed authorized agent/ representative for collecting
your credit information from CICs. By consenting to use and avail your credit information report through FHFSL, you
agree that FHFSL and CICs shall be entitled to rely on your authorization and consent granted by you to FHFSL.
(ii)
Availing your credit information through FHFSL is subject to your passing of appropriate identity
authentication for security and privacy purposes. FHFSL shall not notify you of the reasons if you are unable to pass
such identity authentications and not able to view and/or use your credit information.
(iii)
FHFSL may analyze and profile your credit information in order to process your loan applications or assist you in
identifying and inform you of credit products that are likely to be suited to your circumstances.
7.
OPT-OUT:
In case you do not want to be disturbed over telephonic calls, kindly fill up the details requested in the table below,
including the details of the telephone number(s) on which you do not wish to be contacted and submit the same at
contactus@flyhifinance.com from your email address registered FHFSL. The details that you provide through the opt-
out email will remain confidential and once you have submitted the same to us, your telephone number(s) will be
removed from all our telemarketing calling lists within 15 working days. We will make every effort to ensure that you
do not get any further telemarketing calls on such telephone number(s). The details to be submitted for opting-out shall
be as below:
Title
First Name
Last Name
Country
State
City
Email
Mobile No
8.
PURPOSE AND USAGE:
(i)
FHFSL will not sell or rent your PI to anyone for commercial purposes to anyone in a way that is contrary to the
commitments made and/or other than as set forth in this Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we may share
your information with an affiliate and/or business partner. FHFSL may also share, sell, and/or transfer your personally
identifiable information to any successor-in-interest as a result of a sale of any part of our business or upon the merger,
reorganization, or consolidation of it with another entity on a basis that it is not the surviving entity. As used in this Privacy
Policy, the term "Person" includes any natural person, corporation, partnership, limited liability company, trust,
unincorporated association, or any other entity). We limit the collection and use of your personal information. We may
make anonymous or aggregate personal information and disclose such data only in a non-personally identifiable
manner. Such information does not identify you individually. Access to your account information and any other
personal identifiably information is strictly restricted and used only in accordance with specific internal procedures,
and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, in order to operate, develop or improve our services. We may use
third party service providers to enable you to provide with our services.
We may also share your information, without obtaining your prior written consent, with government agencies mandated
under the law to obtain information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection,
investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences, or where disclosure
is necessary for
compliance of a legal obligation. You agree and consent to the website to disclose your information, if so required,
under applicable law.
Further FHFSL may use your information to:
1.
Communicate with you about products, services and promotional offers offered by FHFSL or by its business
partners,
or other third parties;
2.
Assist third parties like our business partners and/or service providers in facilitating and delivering products
and
services to you, processing payments and your applications;
3.
send you any administrative notices, offer alerts and other communications relevant to your use of the website;
4.
display tailored product offers to you and enable you to apply for certain products and services;
5.
Send you information about special promotions or offers offered by FHFSL or any of its business partners.
We might
also tell you about new features or products/services. These might be our own offers or
products/services, or
third-party offers or products/services with whom FHFSL has a tie - up
6.
Carry out market research, project planning, troubleshooting issues, detecting and protecting against error, fraud or
other
criminal activity;
7.
improve our Services and manage our customer relationships better, and to provide you with location-based services,
such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content;
8.
enforce FHFSL General Terms of Use;
9.
comply with all applicable laws and regulations.
You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive
personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy.
(ii)
In the event that you access the service as brought to you by one of our partners either through the website or on being
redirected from a co-branded URL or any other website , your name, e-mail address, mobile number, date of birth,
employment type, residency status, income details/proofs, Form 26 AS, PAN, details of loan / credit card/ mutual fund
applied for and loan, credit card and mutual fund status or any other financial product status may be provided to that
partner when your application is submitted and whenever the status of application is updated. FHFSL has a business
relationship with these partners, and you may not opt-out of sharing your information with these partners if you have
applied via a co-branded URL or any other website or directly through the Website as the case may be.
(iii)
In order to provide your bank statement or pay slip electronically along with your loan application, you also must
provide your third-party account credentials ("Account Credentials") to allow FHFSL to retrieve your account data at
those other financial institutions ("Account Information") for your use. Your Account Credentials are only used once to
retrieve your bank statements/pay slips, Form 26 AS or some other income tax related data and are not stored in our
system. FHFSL shall not be liable to you against any liability or claims which may arise out of such transactions
being
carried on your own accord.
(iv)
We may also use third party service providers to provide the service to you, such as sending e-mail messages on our
behalf or hosting and operating a feature or functionality of the service. Our contracts with these third parties outline the
appropriate use and handling of your information and prohibit them from using any of your PI for purposes unrelated to
the product or service they're providing. We require such third parties to maintain
the confidentiality of the information
provide to them.
9.
DISCLOSURE / SHARING:
(i)
FHFSL does not disclose PI of a customer except as directed by law or as consent received from the Customer
/ Applicant. No specific information about customer accounts or other personally identifiable data is shared with
third
parties unless any one of the following conditions is met:
1.
To help complete a transaction initiated by you.
2.
To perform support services through a third-party service provider, provided it conforms to the Privacy Policy of
the FHFSL.
3.
You have specifically authorized it by accepting the General Terms of Use of the website or otherwise.
4.
Where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation or as required by law, such as to comply with a
subpoena, or similar legal process.
5.
When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of
others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.
(ii)
FHFSL shall not be held liable for disclosure of the PI when used in accordance with this Privacy Policy or in terms of the
‘General Terms of Use’ of website or an agreement, if any, with the users of website.
10.INTIMATION BY CUSTOMERS REGARDING CHANGE IN PERSONAL INFORMATION:
(i)
If your PI provided to us when you had applied for a product on our website changes, you may update it whenever
you apply for a new product via our website. To review and update your PI and to ensure that the same is accurate while
your application is in process, you may contact us at contactus@flyhifinance.com. You will not be able to update the
information you have provided in an application after a decision has already been made on it; however, you may create
and submit a new application with your updated information.
(ii)
Note: We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services or
required to be retained as per the regulatory guideline or any other law. If you wish to cancel your account or request
that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at contactus@flyhifinance.com. We will respond
to your request within a reasonable time frame. However, we will retain and use your information as necessary to comply
with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and to enforce our agreements.
11.RETENTION OF YOUR DATA:
(i)FHFSL will retain your information for as long as it is necessary for providing you the Services or required to be retained
as per the regulatory guideline or any other law or your request for termination of your account with FHFSL, whichever is
later.
(ii) Post termination of your account, FHFSL may continue to use your anonymized data aggregated or in
combination with anonymized data of other users. We use this aggregated anonymized data for data analysis, profiling
and research purposes, for example to gain insights about our users and their profiles. We may keep your contact
information along with your application details (if any) for fraud prevention purposes and for the exercise/defense of a
legal claim or for providing evidence in legal proceeding(s).
12.
EMAIL & SMS COMMUNICATIONS FROM US AND OUR PARTNERS:
We provide our registered customers with periodic phone calls, mailers and email/SMS/Whatsapp alerts. We also allow
users to subscribe to email newsletters and from time to time may transmit emails promoting FHFSL or third-party
products. Subject to the express consent clause above, FHFSL’s Website subscribers may opt-out of receiving our
promotional emails and terminate their newsletter subscriptions by following the instructions in the emails. Opting out
in this manner will not end transmission of service-related e-mails/SMS/Whatsapp, such as e-mail/SMS alerts. The above
services are also provided by our partners.
13.
LOG FILES:
This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP),
referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and/or clickstream data. We may use the collected log
information about you to improve services offered to you, to improve marketing, analytics, or website functionality.
14.
TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES:
FHFSL and its partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyze trends, administer the website, track users’
movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base. You can control the use
of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or
functions on our website or service.
15.
BEHAVIOURAL TARGETING / RE-TARGETING:
We partner with a third-party service provider to either display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising
on other websites. Our third-party partner may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your
activities on this website and other websites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and
interests.
16.
TESTIMONIALS, BLOGS AND OTHER FORUMS ON FHFSL WEBSITE:
(i)
With your consent FHFSL may post your testimonial along with your name. If you want your testimonial removed,
please contact FHFSL at contactus@flyhifinance.com
(ii)
If you use a blog, comments section or other public forum on website, any information you submit there can be read,
collected or used by other users and could be used to send you messages. FHFSL shall not be held
responsible for the
PI you choose to submit in these forums.
17.
ADDITIONAL POLICY INFORMATION
:
Links to 3
rd
party Sites: Our website included links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of FHFSL. If you
submit your PI to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the
privacy policy of any website you visit.
18.
WE KEEP YOUR DATA SECURE:
(i)
We follow generally accepted standards to protect the PI submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive
it. Since no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, therefore, we
cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our website, you can contact us at
contactus@flyhifinance.com.
(ii)
We use a combination of firewalls, encryption techniques and authentication procedures, among others, to
maintain
the security of your online session and to protect FHFSL online accounts and systems from unauthorized access.
(iii)
When you register for the Service, FHFSL requires a password from you for your privacy and security. FHFSL transmits
information such as your login credentials for website or account credentials securely.
(iv)
Our servers are with cloud server services provided by reputed international companies who follow highest level
physical and cyber security protocols.
(v)
Our databases are protected from general employee access both physically and logically. All backup drives and tapes
are in secure cloud facilities managed by reputed cloud service providers who are compliant with all data security
standards and regulations.
(vi)
FHFSL has been verified for its use of SSL encryption technologies. However, it is important to understand that these
precautions apply only to our website and systems.
19.
ALL PRIVATE INFORMATION IS ENCRYPTED AND COMMUNICATED SECURELY:
All communications between your computer/mobile and our website that contain any PI are encrypted. This enables
client and server applications to communicate in a way that is designed to prevent eavesdropping, tampering and
message forgery.
20.
YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR MAINTAINING THE CONFIDENTIALITY OF YOUR LOGIN ID AND
PASSWORD:
(i)
You are responsible for maintaining the security of your login ID and Password and must not provide these credentials
to any third party. If you believe that they have been stolen or been made known to others, you must
contact us immediately
at
contactus@flyhifinance.com
. We are not responsible if someone else accesses your
account through the login credential
they have obtained from you or through a violation by you of this Privacy
and Security Policy or the FHFSL Terms of Use.
(ii)
If you have any security related concern, please contact us at
contactus@flyhifinance.com
. We will work
closely with
you to ensure a rapid and personal response to your concerns.
21.
CONTACT US WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS (GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL):
If you have grievance or complaint, questions, comments, concerns or feedback in relation to the processing of information
or regarding this Privacy and Security Policy or any other privacy or security concern, send an e-mail to
contactus@flyhifinance.com
The details of the Grievance Redressal Officer is
ASIM KUMAR PADHI
Grievance Redressal Officer,
FLY HI FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
912, 9th Floor, Hubtown Viva, Shankarwadi, Western Express Highway, Jogeshwari (East), Mumbai,
Maharashtra 400060, India
Email: ngro@flyhifinance.com
GENERAL TERMS OF USE
Welcome to www.flyhifinance.com or www.flyhifinanceleads.com(“Website”) owned and operated by Fly Hi Financial
Services Limited (‘’FHFSL’’), a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 and having its
registered office at 611, 6th Floor, Pragati Tower, Rajendra Place, Delhi Central, New Delhi 110008, India
This document/agreement/understanding is a computer-generated electronic record published in terms of Rule 3 of the
Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 read with Information Technology Act, 2000 and does not
require any physical or digital signatures.
Before you may use the Website, you must read all these General Terms of Use (“Terms”) herein and the Privacy Policy
provided on the Website. By using FHFSL's products, software, services, and the Website or by availing any products offered
by FHFSL’s partner institutions or third parties (“Services”), you understand and agree that FHFSL will treat your use of the
Services as acceptance of these Terms from such point of usage. You may not use the Services if you do not accept the Terms.
If you do not agree to be bound by these Terms and the Privacy Policy, you may not use the Website in any way. It is strongly
recommended for you to return to this page periodically to review the most current version of the Terms in force. FHFSL
reserves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modify the Terms without prior notice, and your
continued access or use of this Website signifies your assent/ratification of the updated or modified Terms. If you object to
these Terms or any subsequent modifications to these Terms in any way, your only recourse is to immediately terminate use
of the Website. We may require you to agree to additional terms (if any) between you and FHFSL in connection with specific
services that you may avail from time to time. The service provided by FHFSL through Website is available and appropriate
only
for use in India.
1.
PROPRIETARY RIGHTS
You acknowledge and agree that FHFSL owns all rights, title and interest in and to the Services, including any intellectual
property rights which subsist in the Services (whether registered or not). You further acknowledge that the Services may
contain information which is designated confidential by FHFSL and that you shall not
disclose such information without
FHFSL's prior written consent.
FHFSL grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of the Website and the Services. This license does not
confer any right to download, copy, create a derivative work from, modify, reverse engineer, reverse assemble or
otherwise attempt to discover any source code, sell, assign, sub-license, grant a security interest in or otherwise transfer
any right in the Services. You do not have the right to use any of FHFSL's trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos,
domain names, and other distinctive brand features. You do not have the right to remove, obscure, or alter any proprietary
rights notices (including trademark and copyright notices), which may be affixed to or contained within the Services. You
will not copy or transmit any of the Services.
2.
USAGE OF THE WEBSITE
You shall register to become a member of the Website only if you are of the age of 18 or above and can enter into binding
contracts as per applicable laws. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords, login and account
information. You will be responsible for all use of the Website by you and anyone using your password and login
information (with or without your permission).
You also agree to provide true, accurate, current and complete information about yourself as and when prompted by
the website. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not updated or incomplete (or becomes untrue,
inaccurate, not updated or incomplete), or FHFSL has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue,
inaccurate, not updated or incomplete, FHFSL shall have the right to suspend or terminate your account and/or refuse
any and all current or future use of the website (or any portion thereof) or Services in connection thereto.
By making use of the website, and furnishing your personal/contact details, you hereby agree that you are interested
in knowing more or availing and/or purchasing various products, services, offers, campaigns or other promotional material
that FHFSL or any other third party may offer/provide/share/send you from time to time through any means including
but not limited to telephone, SMS (short messaging service), electronic mail (e- mail), Whatsapp or any other messaging
service/mobile application or any other physical, electronic or digital means/mode . You hereby agree that FHFSL may
contact you either electronically or through phone, to understand your interest in the selected products and services
and to fulfil your demand or complete your application. Further you also expressly agree and authorize FHFSL and its
partners, service providers, vendors and other third parties to contact you for the purpose of offering or inviting your
interest in availing other products or services offered by third parties, or for sending other marketing campaigns, offers,
or any other information either on the website or through other means including but not limited to telephone, SMS
(short
messaging service), electronic mail (e-mail), WhatsApp or any other messaging service/mobile application or any
other
physical, electronic or digital means/mode.
You specifically understand and agree that by using the website you authorize FHFSL , its affiliates, partners and third
parties to contact you for any follow up calls in relation to the services provided through the website and for offering or
inviting your interest in availing any other product or service offered by FHFSL or such third parties. You agree and consent
to receive communications relating to all of the above on your phone/mobile number provided by you on the website
and expressly waive any registration or preference made under DND/NCPR list under the applicable TRAI regulations.
You agree and authorize FHFSL to share your information, with its group companies, vendors, service providers of FHFSL
and other third parties, in so far as required for marketing purposes/offering/cross-selling various products and services
and/or to provide you with various value-added services, in association with the Services selected by you or generally
otherwise. You agree to receive communications through e-mails, telephone and/or SMS, from FHFSL or third parties. You
also agree that FHFSL reserves the right to make your details available to its partner banks/financial institutions, vendors,
service providers, business partners, agents or any other third party and that you may be contacted by such partners
and/or the third party for information through email, telephone and/or SMS. If you request not to receive such
communication/marketing material any further, it shall be applicable prospectively only and shall not apply in respect
to your data already shared by FHFSL with its partners upon your prior consent. In case you do not wish to receive any
such communication/marketing materials from our partner banks/ financial institutions/third parties, we request you to
kindly get in touch with them independently, without involving FHFSL.
You agree and acknowledge that for undertaking any financial transaction through the website, FHFSL may undertake
client/customer due diligence measurers and seek mandatory information required for Know-Your-
Customer (“KYC”)
purpose which as a customer you are obliged to give, while facilitating your request of
loan/credit card/mutual fund
and other financial product requirements with the banks/financial institutions, in accordance with applicable law and
regulations. FHFSL may obtain sufficient information to establish, to its satisfaction or the banks/financial institutions,
the identity of each new customer/user, and to ascertain the purpose of the intended nature of relationship between
you and the bank/financial institution. You agree and acknowledge that FHFSL can undertake enhanced due diligence
measures (including any documentation), to satisfy itself relating to customer due diligence requirements in line with
the requirements and obligations
under applicable laws and regulations.
The usage of the website may also require you to provide consent for keying in your Personal Information (“PI”) (including
but not limited to any personal data or sensitive personal data as defined under applicable law) or to authorize FHFSL to
derive your data/information from any source or public registry, as may be necessary to complete your profile or your
application on the website, conduct due diligence on you, assessing your eligibility for the products/services, undertaking
KYC checks by FHFSL or any other third party and/or to process your application through this website. Your PI may also be
used or shared with third parties, including but not limited to our vendors, service providers, analytics and research
partners in India, with the sole objective of making your experience on the website better, faster, friction-less and
paperless to the extent possible.. However, FHFSL shall adhere to best industry practices including information security,
data protection and privacy law while processing such applications. However, FHFSL shall not be liable to you against any
liability or claims which may arise out of such transactions as any such PI is being collected, used, processed and shared
with your explicit consent.
You shall not sell FHFSL’s services, information, or software associated with or derived from it or use any robot, spider, other
automatic device, or manual process to monitor or copy the website and or its content or interfere
or disrupt the website;
take any action that imposes an unreasonably or disproportionately large load on
FHFSL’s infrastructure/network or
use any device, or interfere or attempt to interfere with the FHFSL services
or forge headers or manipulate identifiers
or other data in order to disguise the origin of any content
transmitted through FHFSL or to manipulate your presence
on the website.
You may only use the website to search for and to apply for loans, or other financial products as may be displayed on the
website from time to time and you shall not use the website to make any fraudulent application for any products listed
on the website. You agree not to use the website for any purpose that is unlawful, illegal or forbidden by these Terms, or any
local laws that might apply to you. Since the website is in operation in India, while using the website, you shall agree to
comply with laws that apply to India and your own country (in case of you being a foreign national). We may, at our sole
discretion, at any time and without advance notice or liability, suspend, terminate or restrict your access to all or any
component of the website. FHFSL provides their services within geographic boundaries of India only.